THE PILLARS OF STRENGTH 

S.No
Name
Designation
Qualification
1. Mrs Neelima jain PRINCIPAL M.A. (Maths), M.Phil (Maths), B.Ed.
2. Dr. Mrs. Rekha Jetly VICE PRINCIPAL M.Sc.(Zoology), PH.D, B.Ed.
3. Dr. Mrs. Vipula Sharma ACADEMIC SUPERVISOR. M.A.(English), M.Phil, Ph.D., B.Ed.
4. Dr. Mrs. Nirmal Kapoor

ACADEMIC SUPERVISOR.

M.Sc.(Botany)., Ph.D, B.Ed.
5. Mrs. Pushp Lata Singh HEAD MASTER (SENI0R WING) M.A.(English), M.Phil, B.Ed.
6.

Mrs. Geeta Gera

HEAD MASTER (MIDDLE WING)

B.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA, ADIM.
7.

Mrs. Sapna Mendiratta

HEAD MASTER (JUNIOR WING)

B.Com(H), N.T.T.


DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

S.No
Name
Qualification
1. Mrs. Kumud Kapoor M.A.(English), B.Ed.
2. Mrs. Manju Yadav M.A.(English), B.Ed.
3. Mrs. MAMATHA MAJTA M.A.(English), B.Ed.
4. Mrs. Poonam Grover
M.A.(English),M.Ed.
5. Mrs. Anjali M.A.(English), B.Ed.
6. Mrs. Nisha Sharma

M.A.(English),M.Ed.
7. Mrs. Roopa Khetrapal

M.A.(History), B.Ed.
8. Mrs. Ritu Narula

M.A.(English), B.Ed.
9. Ms. Manisha Pandey

M.A.(English), B.Ed.


DEPARTMENT OF HINDI / SANSKRIT

S.No
Name
Qualification
1. Mr. Mohan Kumar Sharma M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed
2. Mrs. Mithlesh Dwivedi M.A (History), B.Ed
3. Mrs. Parminder Kaur M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.
4. Mrs Saroj Rawat
M.A., B.Ed.
5. Mrs. Seema Kapoor M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed
6.

Ms. Monika Chaudhary

M.A., MCA, B.Ed


DEPARTMENT OF MATH

S.No
Name
Qualification
1. Mr. Vineet Rajan M.Com, M.A.
2. Ms. Priyanka Vadhera M.Tech., B.Ed.
3. Mrs. Ritu Sharma M.Sc., B.Ed.
4. Mrs. Vandana Arya
M.A., B.Ed.
5. Ms. Deepa M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
6. Ms. Shweta Sahni

B.Sc., B.Ed.
7. Mrs. Sonal Jain

B.Sc., MCA, B.Ed.
8. Mrs. Monika

M.Sc.(Maths)., B.Ed.
9. Mrs. Jyoti Rani

M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.


DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE

S.No
Name
Qualification
1. Mrs. Mona Suneja M.A.(Psycology & History), B.Ed.
2. Mrs. Poonam Suri M.A.(Pol. Sc. & Socialogy), B.Ed.
3. Mrs. Durga Chauhan M.A.(Pol. Sc.), B.Ed.
4. Ms. Kavita Anchalia
M.Com., M.Ed.
5. Mrs. Ritu Dubey M.A., B.Ed.


DEPARTMENT OF FRENCH

S.No
Name
Qualification
1. Mrs. Sakshi Dhiman B.A.(English) Honours, ECCE DELFA A1


DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE

S.No
Name
Qualification
1. Mrs. Seema Bansal M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.
2. Mrs. Anindita Roy M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.
3. Mrs. Nitu Kapoor M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
4. Mrs Vibha Kalra
M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
5. Mrs. Deepika Gupta B.Sc., B.Ed.
6. Mrs. Sunita Katoch Rana

B.Sc., B.Ed.
7. Ms. Shweta Sahni

B.Sc., B.Ed.
8. Mrs. Neetu Doomra

M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed
9. Mr. Ved Nath Jha

M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.


DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

S.No
Name
Qualification
1. Mr. Ramesh Kumar Jhamb M.Com, B.Ed.
2. Mrs. Meenakshi Kumar M.Com, B.Ed.
2. Mrs. Renu Bala M.A.(Eco), M.Com., B.Ed.


DEPARTMENT OF I.T.

S.No
Name
Qualification
     1. Mrs. Anu Sharma M.Sc., MCA
    2. Mr. Mukesh Sharma MCA
   3. Mrs. R.Vijaylakshmi PGDCA
   4. Mrs. Ritu Bala Bhatia
MCA, Diploma in Multimedia


DEPARTMENT OF FINE ART

S.No
Name
Qualification
1. Mrs. Anu Rastogi M.A. (Fine Arts)
2. Mrs. Chanchal Gupta M.A.(Pol.Sc.& Hindi), M.Ed.,Diploma in Painting
3. Mrs. Mamta Ahuja B.A.(Painting), Dip in Textile designing


DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC & DANCE

S.No
Name
Qualification
1. Mr. R.D. Jha M.A.(English), B.Ed.
2. Mrs. Geeta Chaudhary Diploma in Kathak Dance.
2. Mrs. Swati Singh M.A.(Vocal Music).


DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY EDUCATION

S.No
Name
Qualification
1. Mrs. Simran Dhiman M.A.(English), B.Ed.
2. Mrs. Poonam Arora M.A.(English)., B.Ed.
2. Mrs. Jyoti Rani M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
3. Mrs. Neerja Gupta B.Sc., M.Ed.
4. Mrs. Somna Narula B.A., B.Ed.
5. Mrs. Sanju Sharma B.Sc., B.Ed.
6. Mrs. Anu Sethi B.A., B.Ed.
7. Mrs. Poonam Arora M.A.(English)., B.Ed.
8. Mrs. Rashmi Babbar M.A.(English), B.Ed.
9. Mrs. Sangita Batta B.A., B.Ed.
10. Mrs. Bharti Behl M.A.(English), B.Ed.
11. Mrs. Tarunpreet Kaur B.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA.
12. Mrs. Shubha Malhotra B.A., B.Ed.
13. Mrs. Babita Arora M.A.(English), M.A.(Education), Diploma in Fashion Designing
14. Ms. Disha Singh M.A. (English), B.Ed.
15. Mrs. Manju Sharma B.A., NTT.
16. Mrs. Sarabjit Kaur B.A., NTT.
17. Mrs. Anjali Wahl B.A., N.T.T.
18. Mrs. Anjana Maini B.com, N.T.T.
19. Mrs. Jyoti Kukreja M.A. (Eco), B.Ed.
20. Mrs. Shikha Abrol M.Com., N.T.T.
21. Mrs. Payal Nassa B.Sc., N.T.T.
22. Mrs. Baisakhi Mukherjee B.Com , N.T.T.
23. Ms. Mamta Kumar B.Com , N.T.T.
24. Mrs. Monika Mahajan M.A., B.Ed.
25. Mrs. Princa Bhatia M.Com., N.T.T.
26. Mrs. Manju Aggarwal B.C.A., ECCE, B.Ed.
26. Mrs. Neeru Grover B.Com., N.T.T.
28. Mrs. Vinita Mittal B.Com, N.T.T.
29. Mrs. Suman Dua B.com, B.Ed., N.T.T.


DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

S.No
Name
Qualification
1. Mr. Jitender Singh M.P.Ed.
2. Mrs. Sushma Singh B.A., B.P. Ed.
3. Mr. Radhey Lal C.P.Ed., B.P.Ed.


DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY

S.No
Name
Qualification
1. Mrs. Priti Aggarwal M.A.(Pol. Sc.), M.Lib., M.Phil
2. Mrs. Mithlesh Kumari B.A., Diploma in Library Sc.